Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1375,057
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,80411,063
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,86411,101
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,66710,978
ViennaAustria 8,2725,141
VitebskBelarus 7,3074,541
VassourasBrazil 16,27510,114
VicosaBrazil 16,19910,066
VitoriaBrazil 15,9379,903
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,9539,914
VarnaBulgaria 7,4154,608
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,8437,981
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5147,155
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,6157,218
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,6747,255
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5457,174
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5517,178
ValdiviaChile 17,36110,788
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,35210,783
VallenarChile 18,36511,412
ValparaisoChile 18,01611,195
VanguardiaColombia 17,65310,970
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,34011,397
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4905,276
VestervigDenmark 8,6555,378
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,9989,941
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,9379,903
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,9139,888
VilsandiEstonia 7,8384,871
VaasaFinland 7,8504,878
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,8236,104
VeravalIndia 3,2762,036
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,9021,182
ValentiaIreland 9,9636,191
VeniceItaly 8,6215,357
VeronaItaly 8,7375,429
VicenzaItaly 8,6825,395
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,7075,410
ViterboItaly 8,7115,413
VolterraItaly 8,7845,459
VientianeLaos 226140
VarenaLithuania 7,6654,763
VilniusLithuania 7,6304,741
VeracruzMexico 15,6309,713
VlissingenNetherlands 9,0965,652
VaernesNorway 8,3885,212
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,5075,287
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,5494,691
VillarricaParaguay 17,47510,859
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,6074,727
VanavaraRussia 4,8833,034
VasileviciRussia 7,3034,538
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2984,535
VerhojanskRussia 6,1353,813
ViljujskRussia 5,4933,413
VitimRussia 4,8733,028
Vize IslandRussia 7,1214,425
VladivostokRussia 4,1532,581
VolgogradRussia 6,2153,862
VologdaRussia 6,8264,242
VoronezRussia 6,6564,136
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9284,926
VytegraRussia 7,0614,388
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,5423,444
ValenciaSpain 9,8126,097
ValladolidSpain 10,0626,253
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,3276,417
VisbySweden 8,0444,999
VanTurkey 6,0963,788
ValleyUk 9,5515,935
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3714,581
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,4457,733
Valdez, AkUsa 9,5585,939
Valentine, NeUsa 13,0588,114
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,8277,349
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1768,188
Vevay, InUsa 13,8458,603
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,4418,974
Victoria, TxUsa 14,6189,084
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,1828,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -