Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7842,351
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6502,268
JuninArgentina 17,32310,765
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,90810,507
JacobinaBrazil 15,8369,841
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,3549,541
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,1279,400
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,54310,280
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,24710,096
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,6587,245
JiuquanChina 2,6071,620
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,02010,576
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,9619,918
JimaniDominican Republic 16,0749,989
JoensuuFinland 7,4494,629
JokioinenFinland 7,7504,816
JyvskylFinland 7,6464,751
JakobshavnGreenland 10,2416,364
JulianehbGreenland 10,9516,805
JagdalpurIndia 2,0451,271
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,5921,610
JerusalemIsrael 6,8074,230
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,76210,416
JosNigeria 9,9356,174
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,9765,578
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,9635,570
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,5962,235
JhelumPakistan 3,3072,055
JiwaniPakistan 4,1872,602
JuliacaPeru 19,07911,856
JakutskRussia 5,5403,443
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,0863,782
JenisejskRussia 4,7302,939
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,1853,222
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,0983,168
JamestownSaint Helena 12,2537,614
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,4984,038
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,2143,862
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1895,710
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,3786,449
JubaSudan 7,6764,770
JokkmokkSweden 7,9514,941
JönköpingSweden 8,2915,152
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2975,156
JendoubaTunisia 9,1355,676
JerbaTunisia 9,0335,613
JerseyUk 9,5645,943
JaltaUkraine 6,9214,301
Jackson, MsUsa 14,4648,988
Jackson, TnUsa 14,1338,782
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,7899,190
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,6348,473
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7048,516
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2776,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -