Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7602,336
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9352,445
KhostAfghanistan 3,6442,264
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8862,415
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6959,132
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6823,531
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4505,251
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,8733,650
KandiBenin 10,5176,535
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5217,159
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,6847,882
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,6847,882
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6337,229
Kenora, OnCanada 12,4957,765
Kingston, OnCanada 13,2678,244
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3405,804
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2006,338
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,6727,253
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,0918,135
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5212,188
KashiChina 3,5352,197
KunmingChina 967601
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6906,022
KhargaEgypt 7,3224,550
KosseirEgypt 6,9444,315
KajaaniFinland 7,5704,704
KuopioFinland 7,5504,692
KuusamoFinland 7,5294,679
KarlsruheGermany 8,8335,489
KasselGermany 8,7065,410
KonstanzGermany 8,8095,474
KumasiGhana 11,1426,924
KalamataGreece 7,9674,951
KerkiraGreece 8,1135,042
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8894,903
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,4566,497
Kap TobinGreenland 9,4285,859
KankanGuinea 11,8077,337
KindiaGuinea 12,1847,571
KissidougouGuinea 11,9257,410
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5936,582
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,513940
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,513940
KeszthelyHungary 8,2285,113
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7086,033
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,504935
KotaIndia 2,7971,738
KozhikodeIndia 2,7971,738
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,8512,393
KermanIran 4,7322,940
KermanshahIran 5,7063,546
Khoram AbadIran 5,5913,474
KilkennyIreland 9,7506,059
KingstonJamaica 16,18710,059
KagoshimaJapan 3,4102,119
KanazawaJapan 4,1452,576
KaruizawaJapan 4,2932,668
KatsuuraJapan 4,3992,734
KawaguchikoJapan 4,2792,659
KitamiesashiJapan 4,9883,099
KobeJapan 3,9452,452
KochiJapan 3,7562,334
KofuJapan 4,2672,652
KumagayaJapan 4,3552,706
KumamotoJapan 3,4802,162
KumejimaJapan 2,8671,782
KureJapan 3,7002,299
KushiroJapan 5,0313,126
KutchanJapan 4,7582,956
KyotoJapan 4,0022,487
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9772,471
KitaleKenya 7,4354,620
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,5853,471
KufraLibya 8,0655,012
KaunasLithuania 7,7124,792
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8854,900
KybartaiLithuania 7,7794,834
KarongaMalawi 7,9584,945
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,148714
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,9991,242
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,482921
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,252778
KuantanMalaysia 1,425885
KuchingMalaysia 1,9431,207
KayesMali 11,8577,368
KeniebaMali 11,9037,397
KidalMali 10,4256,478
KitaMali 11,7177,281
KoutiaMali 11,3387,045
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,2484,504
KisinevMoldova 7,3364,558
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,8182,373
KhatgalMongolia 3,7822,350
KhovdMongolia 3,6192,249
KhujirtMongolia 3,3912,107
KhutagMongolia 3,6662,278
KenitraMorocco 10,5316,544
KalewaMyanmar 1,039645
KathaMyanmar 996619
KawthaungMyanmar 771479
KayukpyuMyanmar 870541
KengtungMyanmar 565351
KhamtiMyanmar 1,204748
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1506,307
KathmanduNepal 2,0491,274
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,0234,986
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,8706,134
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,9216,165
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9236,166
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8826,141
KawerauNew Zealand 9,9206,164
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9676,193
KanoNigeria 9,9046,155
KangnungNorth Korea 3,6022,238
KarasjokNorway 7,7414,810
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7155,415
KristiansandNorway 8,6445,371
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5515,314
KhasabOman 4,7532,953
KarachiPakistan 3,6652,277
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6512,269
KhanpurPakistan 3,3982,111
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7592,336
KororPalau 3,7592,336
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9974,969
KlodzkoPoland 8,2245,111
KoszalinPoland 8,2105,102
KrakowPoland 8,0024,973
KalakanRussia 4,5042,799
KaliningradRussia 7,9224,923
KamenskoeRussia 7,1214,425
KandalaksaRussia 7,4184,610
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0394,374
KazanRussia 6,1693,834
KemRussia 7,2584,511
KerchRussia 6,7534,197
KhabarovskRussia 4,7112,927
KirenskRussia 4,6322,878
KirovRussia 6,2823,904
KljuciRussia 6,6434,128
KolpasevRussia 4,8933,040
KorfRussia 7,0514,382
KostromaRussia 6,7284,181
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9594,324
KotlasRussia 6,5514,071
KrasnodarRussia 6,5364,061
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3553,327
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7503,573
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4552,768
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4334,619
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9853,719
KurganRussia 5,2923,288
KurskRussia 6,8674,267
KyraRussia 3,8112,368
KigaliRwanda 8,0525,004
KoldaSenegal 12,2767,629
KabalaSierra Leone 12,0697,500
KosiceSlovakia 7,9074,914
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6125,973
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,8102,368
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,4681,534
KadugliSudan 7,7044,787
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,3064,540
KassalaSudan 6,8924,283
KhartoumSudan 7,2944,533
KostiSudan 7,3374,560
KalmarSweden 8,1705,077
KaresuandoSweden 7,8494,877
KarlstadSweden 8,3175,168
KristianstadSweden 8,3145,167
KamishliSyria 6,2673,894
KanchanaburiThailand 319199
Khlong YaiThailand 550342
Khon KaenThailand 175109
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 366227
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 191119
KairouanTunisia 9,0445,620
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,6494,132
KarsTurkey 6,1483,821
KastamonuTurkey 6,9344,309
KayseriTurkey 6,7794,213
KonyaTurkey 7,0344,371
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9103,051
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3722,717
KinlossUk 9,3145,788
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8384,249
KievUkraine 7,2384,497
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7844,216
KirovogradUkraine 7,1044,415
KlepininoUkraine 6,9284,305
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9784,336
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6544,756
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0254,365
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4498,357
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0077,461
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,6038,453
Keene, NhUsa 13,3698,308
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6078,455
Kenton, OkUsa 13,5578,424
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,4479,599
Kimball, NeUsa 13,1228,154
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1365,677
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,8468,604
Kinston, NcUsa 14,2958,883
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,1497,550
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,1808,812
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4015,842
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5995,343
KabompoZambia 9,0875,647
KabweZambia 8,6875,398
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6815,395
KafirondaZambia 8,6505,376
KaomaZambia 9,0715,637
KasamaZambia 8,2505,127
KasempaZambia 8,9175,541
KawambwaZambia 8,4455,248
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6675,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -