Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,61610,947
ReconquistaArgentina 17,60010,937
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,65110,968
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,0129,950
RivadaviaArgentina 18,14511,276
RosarioArgentina 17,43710,835
RichmondAustralia 7,6554,757
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9514,319
RecifeBrazil 15,1619,421
RemansoBrazil 15,9699,923
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,62011,571
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,22010,079
Rio NegroBrazil 16,82810,457
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,04610,593
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,6707,252
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,3697,686
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,1637,558
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1637,558
Resolute, NtCanada 9,8166,100
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6017,209
Roberval, QcCanada 12,7637,931
RuoqiangChina 2,8121,747
Rafael NunezColombia 17,00310,566
RandersDenmark 8,5585,318
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,0199,955
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,8929,875
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,65110,347
RumipambaEcuador 18,30111,372
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,8624,264
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,9124,295
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,0604,387
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,26510,107
RostockGermany 8,4735,265
RhodesGreece 7,4364,621
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,4675,883
ReykhólarIceland 9,7646,067
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8406,114
RamsarIran 5,4333,376
RashtIran 5,5333,438
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7026,029
RadicofaniItaly 8,7245,421
Resia PassItaly 8,7315,426
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6325,364
RivoltoItaly 8,5585,318
Rolle PassItaly 8,6475,374
RomeItaly 8,6865,398
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7115,413
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5295,300
RumoiJapan 4,8723,027
RigaLatvia 7,7084,790
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7574,820
RodriguesMauritius 5,7563,577
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,8592,398
RabatMorocco 10,5566,560
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 533331
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6916,022
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,8076,094
RangioraNew Zealand 9,8266,106
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,7196,040
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,6896,021
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,8976,150
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,8896,145
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6986,027
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,7936,086
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,0446,241
RivasNicaragua 16,82410,455
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,5372,198
RebolyRussia 7,4124,606
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5234,054
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7043,545
RagaSudan 8,2025,097
RashadSudan 7,5404,686
RenkSudan 7,3604,573
RumbekSudan 7,8224,861
RanongThailand 768477
Roi EtThailand 272169
RizeTurkey 6,3693,958
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4322,754
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2514,506
RomnyUkraine 7,0394,374
RovnoUkraine 7,5524,693
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7802,970
RochaUruguay 16,85310,473
Racine, WiUsa 13,3748,310
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1998,824
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8477,983
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8457,982
Reading, PaUsa 13,6958,510
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,2877,635
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5077,772
Redding, CaUsa 12,2577,616
Redlands, CaUsa 13,1048,143
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,4857,758
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5748,435
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,0168,710
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,0168,710
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,0378,723
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1628,179
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,3928,322
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,1788,189
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4118,334
Rockville, InUsa 13,6838,503
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,3098,270
Rome, GaUsa 14,3698,929
Roseau, MnUsa 12,5447,795
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0187,468
Roswell, NmUsa 13,8498,606
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8448,603
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6158,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -