Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,5334,681
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,2182,000
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6784,771
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,4724,022
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2133,239
WoomeraAustralia 6,5194,051
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6182,870
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,2177,592
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,3538,298
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4036,464
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0966,274
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,2088,208
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4738,372
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,4207,718
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,0447,484
WillemstadCuraçao 16,65110,347
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,5866,578
WajimaJapan 4,2022,611
WakamatsuJapan 4,4522,767
WakayamaJapan 3,9222,437
WakkanaiJapan 4,9483,075
WajirKenya 6,8734,271
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3866,454
WindhoekNamibia 10,1156,285
WaihiNew Zealand 9,8196,102
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,9826,203
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,9526,184
WaimateNew Zealand 9,7836,080
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,9126,160
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,9546,185
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,9306,171
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,9066,156
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,8946,148
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,5565,938
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,9836,204
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,8936,147
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,9266,168
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,0136,222
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,9036,154
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,7256,043
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,9176,162
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,8646,130
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9016,153
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,9056,155
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,6806,015
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,7746,074
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,7756,074
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,6936,023
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,7946,086
WintonNew Zealand 9,6646,006
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,6766,013
WarsawPoland 7,9084,914
WroclawPoland 8,1965,093
WonsanSouth Korea 3,5912,231
Wad MedaniSudan 7,2234,488
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,2984,535
WauSudan 7,9754,956
WaddingtonUk 9,3045,782
Waco, TxUsa 14,3248,901
Wake IslandUsa 6,9034,290
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,4708,371
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,2558,237
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,3058,889
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0187,468
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4178,338
Warren, OhUsa 13,6258,467
Warren, PaUsa 13,5178,400
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,7238,527
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8658,616
Washington, IaUsa 13,4868,380
Washington, InUsa 13,7938,571
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,2848,876
Watertown, NyUsa 13,2898,258
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9428,042
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3258,281
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5458,417
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8368,598
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,7049,137
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,5229,024
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,2158,833
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,1868,815
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,0478,729
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7368,536
West Chester, PaUsa 13,7338,534
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,2199,457
West Point, GaUsa 14,4808,998
West Point, NyUsa 13,6098,457
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7438,540
Whitestown, InUsa 13,6968,511
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,0378,723
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,6958,510
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8187,344
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,5848,441
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,0708,743
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9538,671
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,5988,450
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4217,718
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,7338,534
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,7698,556
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,3778,934
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7618,551
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8958,634
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,1428,166
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,4817,756
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,8017,954
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,4028,950
Winslow, AzUsa 13,3788,313
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,2918,881
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8648,615
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6428,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -