Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6549,728
UaupesBrazil 17,76611,040
UbatubaBrazil 16,40810,196
UberabaBrazil 16,73010,396
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1506,929
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,2982,049
UpernavikGreenland 9,9546,186
UummannaqGreenland 10,1146,285
UdineItaly 8,5435,309
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7035,408
UenoJapan 4,0272,503
UnzendakeJapan 3,4382,137
UrakawaJapan 4,8753,029
UshibukaJapan 3,3932,109
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,4122,741
UwajimaJapan 3,6562,272
UkmergeLithuania 7,6544,756
UtenaLithuania 7,6034,724
UlaangomMongolia 3,7992,361
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,5392,199
UlgiiMongolia 3,7542,333
UliastaiMongolia 3,5042,178
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7222,313
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,5432,201
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,7352,321
UfaRussia 5,7433,569
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8724,270
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,9772,472
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6224,115
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1692,591
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5274,056
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7514,195
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5653,458
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9604,325
Umm BeninSudan 7,2044,477
UmeňSweden 7,9254,925
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 419260
Udon ThaniThailand 205128
Uttaradit EastThailand 173108
UrfaTurkey 6,4844,030
UsakTurkey 7,3074,541
Uman’Ukraine 7,2504,505
UzgorodUkraine 7,8344,868
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7508,545
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6148,460
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6698,494
Urbana, OhUsa 13,7078,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -