Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1442,575
ShkoderAlbania 8,1105,040
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2875,771
SaltaArgentina 18,34111,397
San AntonioArgentina 17,00210,565
San LuisArgentina 17,76311,038
San RafaelArgentina 17,74411,027
Santa RosaArgentina 17,35510,785
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,06011,223
SarmientoArgentina 16,65010,347
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7084,790
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7044,787
SalzburgAustria 8,5265,298
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8233,618
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6373,503
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,6893,535
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,0737,502
SaveBenin 10,6716,631
Santa CruzBolivia 18,34411,399
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1755,080
SalvadorBrazil 15,6689,736
Santa MariaBrazil 17,06010,601
SantaremBrazil 16,94810,532
SantosBrazil 16,52810,271
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,71110,385
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,89710,500
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,4709,613
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,77310,423
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,23610,710
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,41610,201
Sao LuisBrazil 15,9349,901
Sao MateusBrazil 15,8819,869
São PauloBrazil 16,56410,293
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,68210,366
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,64511,586
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,7889,811
SerrinhaBrazil 15,6879,748
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,34610,157
SobralBrazil 15,5809,682
SoureBrazil 16,26410,107
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,26310,106
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,83510,462
SurubimBrazil 15,2409,470
SadovoBulgaria 7,6674,764
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8094,853
SofiaBulgaria 7,7904,841
SiemreapCambodia 448278
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,0358,100
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0567,492
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,0258,094
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7676,691
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5386,549
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,7917,948
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9267,411
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9968,076
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,0127,465
Scott, SkCanada 11,8387,356
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,5027,769
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,0498,109
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,0978,139
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4765,888
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,5227,781
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,5057,771
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3537,055
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8776,759
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,5167,778
Summerside, PeCanada 12,8637,993
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0787,506
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0747,503
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,8027,956
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,6397,233
SalCape Verde 12,8647,994
SantiagoChile 17,94911,154
SewellChile 17,87911,110
ShanghaiChina 2,6321,635
ShantouChina 1,7971,117
ShenyangChina 3,5322,195
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,77310,423
Simon BolivarColombia 16,90810,507
San JoseCosta Rica 17,02710,581
SibenikCroatia 8,3785,206
SplitCroatia 8,3395,182
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2855,148
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6345,365
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9339,901
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,0039,945
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,9369,903
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,9289,898
SamanaDominican Republic 15,9189,892
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,0149,952
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,9489,910
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,0219,956
San JuanDominican Republic 16,0099,948
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,9829,931
SanchezDominican Republic 15,9269,896
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,9279,897
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,9389,904
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,0169,952
San GabrielEcuador 18,11711,258
SalloumEgypt 7,7564,820
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7624,823
SohagEgypt 7,1934,470
St. KatrineEgypt 6,9384,311
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,47510,238
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6789,742
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6644,762
StrasbourgFrance 8,8995,530
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,28110,117
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,35610,164
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3543,948
SchleswigGermany 8,6285,362
StuttgartGermany 8,7835,458
SamosGreece 7,5304,679
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7304,804
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8014,848
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,4536,495
SiguiriGuinea 11,7527,303
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,37710,177
SzegedHungary 8,0164,981
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2665,137
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8086,095
SagarIndia 2,4761,539
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2772,037
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,8082,988
SemnanIran 5,1633,208
ShahroudIran 5,0483,137
ShirazIran 5,1403,194
ShannonIreland 9,8446,117
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0165,603
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4105,226
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2445,123
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8365,491
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0375,616
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4175,230
SigonellaItaly 8,5825,333
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6757,255
SagaJapan 3,4662,154
SaigoJapan 3,8582,398
SakaiJapan 3,8182,373
SakataJapan 4,5062,800
SapporoJapan 4,8072,987
SaseboJapan 3,4142,122
SendaiJapan 4,5632,836
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,6742,283
ShimonosekiJapan 3,5522,207
ShinjoJapan 4,5362,819
ShionomisakiJapan 3,9422,449
ShirakawaJapan 4,4632,773
ShizuokaJapan 4,2282,627
SumotoJapan 3,9042,426
SuttsuJapan 4,7132,929
SuwaJapan 4,2442,638
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,10511,251
SavannakhetLaos 373232
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7454,813
SiluteLithuania 7,8644,887
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9384,933
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5584,075
SalimaMalawi 8,0454,999
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1831,357
SibuMalaysia 1,9561,215
SanMali 11,2376,983
SegouMali 11,3687,064
SikassoMali 11,3997,083
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8403,629
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,9729,925
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2372,011
SainshandMongolia 3,2742,035
SafiMorocco 10,8476,740
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,0666,877
SittweMyanmar 965600
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7796,077
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7605,444
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1225,047
SaiqOman 4,5962,856
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9983,106
SurOman 4,4072,738
SialkotPakistan 3,2171,999
SibbiPakistan 3,6872,291
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,50310,877
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,60412,182
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7351,700
SandomierzPoland 7,8634,886
SniezkaPoland 8,2825,146
SuwalkiPoland 7,7694,828
SzczecinPoland 8,3205,170
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6016,588
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8417,358
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,8919,875
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4824,028
Satu MareRomania 7,7934,843
SibiuRomania 7,7124,792
SulinaRomania 7,2714,518
SadrinskRussia 5,4193,368
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3694,579
SalekhardRussia 6,1093,796
SaratovRussia 6,2003,853
SejmcanRussia 6,4854,030
SelagoncyRussia 5,6233,494
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7373,565
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6192,870
SmolenskRussia 7,1854,465
SociRussia 6,4654,018
SortovalaRussia 7,3774,584
SuntarRussia 5,2463,260
SurgutRussia 5,4433,383
SverdlovskRussia 5,6183,491
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3783,964
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,8139,827
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4686,505
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5383,441
SingaporeSingapore 1,7041,059
SliacSlovakia 8,0635,010
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4512,144
SineijuSouth Korea 3,4562,148
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,1486,306
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7866,081
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,9116,159
SevilleSpain 10,3366,423
SennarSudan 7,2284,492
ShambatSudan 7,2954,533
ShendiSudan 7,1784,461
StenseleSweden 8,0745,017
StockholmSweden 8,0515,003
StorlienSweden 8,3325,177
SundsvallSweden 8,0695,014
SantisSwitzerland 8,8085,473
SongeaTanzania 7,8154,856
Sakon NakhonThailand 328204
SongkhlaThailand 1,031640
Suphan BuriThailand 244151
Surat ThaniThailand 840522
SurinThailand 306190
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8006,711
SokodeTogo 10,7766,696
SfaxTunisia 9,0185,604
SousseTunisia 8,9935,589
SamsunTurkey 6,7234,178
SiirtTurkey 6,2113,859
SivasTurkey 6,6524,134
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5142,805
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8086,095
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4415,867
SarataUkraine 7,2814,524
SarnyUkraine 7,5194,673
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,9254,303
SumyUkraine 6,9554,322
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8202,995
SaltoUruguay 17,32610,767
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4627,744
Safford, AzUsa 13,5998,451
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,2138,211
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,0639,360
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7628,552
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,3308,284
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,1218,153
Salem, InUsa 13,8068,579
Salem, OrUsa 11,8667,374
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7957,951
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,2198,836
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,4879,003
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1988,201
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,4787,754
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,8919,875
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7717,936
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,8217,967
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9148,025
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,8147,963
Santuck, ScUsa 14,2868,878
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9958,075
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,6099,078
Scott City, KsUsa 13,5358,411
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,0528,110
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,8068,579
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6857,261
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6997,270
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7888,568
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5887,201
Selma, AlUsa 14,5609,048
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,6008,451
Seymour, InUsa 13,8068,579
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9288,655
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6397,854
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,3508,917
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,2318,222
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0978,139
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5058,392
Southport, NcUsa 14,4068,952
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8418,601
Spencer, WvUsa 13,8478,605
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5278,406
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9197,406
Spooner, WiUsa 12,9698,059
Springfield, IlUsa 13,6578,487
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8568,610
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3975,218
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9548,050
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7638,552
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9948,075
Stamford, CtUsa 13,6098,457
State College, PaUsa 13,6518,483
State University, MsUsa 14,4138,957
State University, NmUsa 13,8508,607
Staunton, VaUsa 13,9468,666
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,0578,114
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5948,447
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5267,784
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2368,225
Storrs, CtUsa 13,5038,391
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,0768,747
Summerville, ScUsa 14,5149,019
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9377,418
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,6788,499
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,3888,320
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,3878,319
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1902,604
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,22510,704
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,03110,583
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,97010,545
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,3087,027
SocotraYemen 5,0953,166
SenangaZambia 9,2745,763
SerenjeZambia 8,4625,258
SeshekeZambia 9,2215,730
SolweziZambia 8,8125,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -