Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8892,417
BustAfghanistan 4,0722,530
BatnaAlgeria 9,3715,824
BecharAlgeria 10,2736,384
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4485,871
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,3206,413
BiskraAlgeria 9,4525,874
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5775,951
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6799,122
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5309,029
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5299,028
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3918,943
ByrdAntarctica 12,6637,869
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,05110,596
BarilocheArgentina 17,17010,669
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,15510,660
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,0514,382
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,4254,614
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4662,775
BrestBelarus 7,7224,798
BrusselsBelgium 9,0655,633
Belize CityBelize 16,09910,004
BeninBenin 10,7366,671
BohiconBenin 10,7426,675
BermudaBermuda 14,3838,938
BageBrazil 17,01510,573
BambuiBrazil 16,52710,270
BarbacenaBrazil 16,29210,124
BarbalhaBrazil 15,6039,696
BarcelosBrazil 17,56610,916
BarraBrazil 16,12110,018
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,16110,042
BarreirasBrazil 16,34110,155
BelémBrazil 16,29510,126
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,31310,137
BelterraBrazil 16,98510,554
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,16710,046
Bom JesusBrazil 16,80710,444
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,19510,064
BrasiliaBrazil 16,71510,387
BrevesBrazil 16,50410,256
BurgasBulgaria 7,4554,633
BurundiBurundi 8,1855,086
BatouriCameroon 9,5255,919
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,7717,936
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5827,197
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,9186,784
Banff, AbCanada 11,6937,266
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9948,074
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,0557,491
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8837,384
Bissett, MbCanada 12,3367,666
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4527,116
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,0868,132
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8096,717
Brandon, MbCanada 12,3537,676
Broadview, SkCanada 12,2337,602
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5976,585
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1366,920
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,0658,119
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9686,816
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2416,364
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0855,646
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4585,256
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,67110,359
BeijingChina 2,9941,861
BarranquillaColombia 16,94510,530
Benito SalasColombia 17,82311,075
BogotáColombia 17,60910,942
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2365,118
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3465,187
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9815,581
BaniDominican Republic 16,0459,971
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,0729,987
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,9759,927
BahariyaEgypt 7,4444,626
Beni SuefEgypt 7,2224,488
BiarritzFrance 9,7416,053
BordeauxFrance 9,6265,982
BrestFrance 9,7466,056
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2907,637
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2897,637
BitamGabon 9,9076,156
BanjulGambia 12,4117,712
BerlinGermany 8,4225,234
BrockenGermany 8,6155,354
BokeGuinea 12,3457,671
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,3827,694
BudapestHungary 8,0865,025
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0735,017
BangaloreIndia 2,5621,592
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,8331,760
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,6711,038
BikanerIndia 3,1321,946
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,6201,628
BabolsarIran 5,2563,266
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7492,951
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5503,449
Bandar LengehIran 4,8973,043
BirjandIran 4,5792,845
BushehrIran 5,3073,298
BaghdadIraq 5,9643,706
BasraIraq 5,6113,487
BelmulletIreland 9,8346,111
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7636,067
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3535,191
BergamoItaly 8,8205,481
BolognaItaly 8,7245,421
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6795,393
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4555,254
BrindisiItaly 8,2625,134
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2206,972
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4697,127
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1542,581
BeirutLebanon 6,7764,211
BenghaziLibya 8,2065,099
BirzaiLithuania 7,6564,758
BitolaMacedonia 7,9724,954
BlantyreMalawi 8,0905,028
BvumbweMalawi 8,0915,028
BintuluMalaysia 1,9631,220
BamakoMali 11,5877,201
Bko-SMali 11,5857,199
BougounMali 11,5827,197
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,3897,077
BaitagMongolia 3,4202,126
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7432,326
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,6392,262
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,5452,203
BayandelgerMongolia 3,4212,126
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3032,052
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6272,254
BulganMongolia 3,6052,241
BhamawMyanmar 963599
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7666,069
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,8206,102
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7756,075
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8436,116
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8946,148
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,80710,444
BilmaNiger 9,2505,748
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1886,331
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0114,978
BergenNorway 8,7395,430
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,7385,430
BjornoyaNorway 8,0154,981
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,1885,088
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3015,158
BadinPakistan 3,4712,157
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,2101,995
BalakotPakistan 3,4122,120
BarkhanPakistan 3,5282,193
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,19010,682
BascoPhilippines 2,2391,391
BialystokPoland 7,7554,819
BejaPortugal 10,4676,504
BragancaPortugal 10,2056,342
BistritaRomania 7,6744,769
BucharestRomania 7,5624,699
BajkitRussia 5,0443,134
BarabinskRussia 4,7452,948
BarnaulRussia 4,3912,728
BerezovoRussia 5,9503,697
BiserRussia 5,8143,613
BlagovescenskRussia 4,4392,759
BogdarinRussia 4,3602,709
BogucanyRussia 4,6752,905
BomnakRussia 4,8743,029
BorRussia 5,0973,167
BorzjaRussia 4,0192,498
BratskRussia 4,4312,754
BelgradeSerbia 8,0034,973
BoSierra Leone 12,1567,554
BontheSierra Leone 12,2477,611
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2165,106
BerberaSomalia 6,0883,783
BusanSouth Korea 3,4582,149
BadajozSpain 10,3456,428
BarcelonaSpain 9,5425,930
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,9456,180
BabanusaSudan 7,8974,907
BaselSwitzerland 8,9295,549
BernSwitzerland 8,9525,563
BangkokThailand 308191
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 286178
Bhumibol DamThailand 246153
BizerteTunisia 9,0275,610
BalikesirTurkey 7,4314,618
BursaTurkey 7,3304,555
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4732,780
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,6215,978
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5935,961
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5925,961
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4045,844
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4795,890
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3655,819
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8607,991
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,2058,827
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8278,592
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,7015,407
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,7015,407
Batesville, MsUsa 14,2848,876
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,6389,096
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,3608,302
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9828,688
Bedford, MaUsa 13,4688,369
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6319,092
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,3798,314
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4727,750
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7915,463
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,2598,239
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0605,630
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4385,865
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2958,261
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4787,754
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,4878,381
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,3928,944
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7437,919
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6527,862
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0468,728
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4728,993
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5527,178
Blakely, GaUsa 14,7009,135
Block Island, RiUsa 13,6248,466
Boerne, TxUsa 14,4508,979
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3367,666
Booneville, MsUsa 14,2428,850
Boonton, NjUsa 13,6238,466
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,4288,344
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1078,145
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,0268,716
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7238,527
Brenham, TxUsa 14,5039,012
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,5838,441
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,1618,800
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,1228,775
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,3828,316
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3618,303
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,2668,244
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,5009,010
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,8959,256
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,6788,499
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4298,345
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,8508,607
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6368,473
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,4138,335
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,5569,046
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0698,743
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5288,406
Burlington, VtUsa 13,2198,214
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1887,574
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0982,546
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,67710,363
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,88710,494
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8965,528
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9015,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -