Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0572,521
ChlefAlgeria 9,7836,079
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3295,797
CeresArgentina 17,73611,021
ChamicalArgentina 18,00811,190
ChepesArgentina 17,94611,152
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,58610,306
ConcordiaArgentina 17,33710,774
CórdobaArgentina 17,79511,058
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,78611,052
CorrientesArgentina 17,61410,946
CairnsAustralia 6,1323,811
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,6634,762
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7912,977
CedunaAustralia 6,4173,988
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8154,235
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,9553,700
Cobar MoAustralia 7,1484,442
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,7223,556
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6114,730
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,0993,790
ChittagongBangladesh 1,178732
CharnocksBarbados 16,10510,008
CotonouBenin 10,7366,671
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,0179,953
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,10410,007
CabroboBrazil 15,6449,721
CaceresBrazil 17,75611,034
CaetiteBrazil 16,12410,020
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,2389,469
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,42310,827
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,13110,645
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,46810,234
Campos SalesBrazil 15,7069,760
CanavieirasBrazil 15,7589,792
CaparaoBrazil 16,09710,003
CapinopolisBrazil 16,90410,504
CaratingaBrazil 16,12610,021
CaravelasBrazil 15,8119,825
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,26510,107
CarolinaBrazil 16,45910,228
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,88010,489
CataguasesBrazil 16,18110,055
CatalaoBrazil 16,73310,398
CatanduvaBrazil 16,83110,459
CaxiasBrazil 15,9379,904
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,85910,476
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1389,407
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,23710,090
ChapecoBrazil 17,06610,605
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,56310,914
CipoBrazil 15,6269,710
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,68210,366
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,25910,104
CordeiroBrazil 16,14410,032
CorrentinaBrazil 16,34310,156
CorumbaBrazil 17,73711,022
CoximBrazil 17,45210,845
CrateusBrazil 15,6719,738
CuiabaBrazil 17,58510,927
CuritibaBrazil 16,79310,435
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,7627,309
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2776,386
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3487,052
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,6646,627
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,5246,540
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,3567,057
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7566,062
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1226,911
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9026,775
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,9427,421
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7707,314
Chapais, QcCanada 12,6427,856
Charlo, NbCanada 12,7457,920
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,8707,997
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,8647,994
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3107,028
Chatham, NbCanada 12,8367,976
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,0866,889
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,2027,582
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,1067,523
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,5427,172
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9046,154
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3176,411
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,5927,203
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7847,944
Comox, BcCanada 11,3857,075
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5306,543
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0416,861
Coronation, AbCanada 11,7737,316
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8247,348
ChicoChile 16,59810,314
ChillanChile 17,67610,984
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,68210,988
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,51211,503
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,72910,396
Curico-General FreireChile 17,82011,073
ChangchunChina 3,8052,365
ChangduChina 1,6851,047
ChangshaChina 1,7781,105
ChengduChina 1,6121,002
ChongqingChina 1,554966
Camilo DazaColombia 17,21710,699
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4475,249
CamagueyCuba 15,8079,823
CasablancaCuba 15,5959,691
ChebCzech Republic 8,5275,299
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4195,232
CabreraDominican Republic 15,8879,872
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,9869,934
CotuiDominican Republic 15,9509,911
CanarEcuador 18,47111,478
CairoEgypt 7,1814,462
CaenFrance 9,4475,870
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3775,827
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,26410,107
CocobeachGabon 10,1426,302
CologneGermany 8,8825,520
ChiosGreece 7,5914,717
CorfuGreece 8,1135,042
ConakryGuinea 12,2807,631
CatacamasHonduras 16,44510,219
CholutecaHonduras 16,58310,305
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,2861,421
CherrapunjiIndia 1,384860
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,384860
ChahbaharIran 4,3082,677
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7996,089
ClonesIreland 9,6716,010
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,7466,056
CorkIreland 9,8566,125
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8596,126
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0365,615
CameriItaly 8,9015,531
CampobassoItaly 8,5195,294
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9645,570
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0025,594
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0735,638
Cape MeleItaly 8,9815,581
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4975,280
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5685,324
CerviaItaly 8,6535,377
CiampinoItaly 8,6835,395
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7785,455
Cisa PassItaly 8,8315,488
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7385,430
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6165,354
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5795,331
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3655,198
ChibaJapan 4,3972,732
ChichibuJapan 4,3232,687
ChichijimaJapan 4,3792,721
ChoshiJapan 4,4662,775
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,7234,178
ChilekaMalawi 8,0905,028
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1505,064
ChitipaMalawi 8,0114,978
ChihuahuaMexico 14,2128,831
ComitanMexico 16,10010,005
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5903,473
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7262,315
ChoirMongolia 3,4012,113
CasablancaMorocco 10,6556,621
ChindeMozambique 8,0765,018
Coco IslandMyanmar 874543
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,4295,859
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8726,135
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7966,088
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8426,116
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8406,115
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8336,111
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7326,048
CondegaNicaragua 16,59910,315
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,213754
ChejuNorth Korea 3,1701,970
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,5272,192
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,4422,139
ChhorPakistan 3,4002,113
ChitralPakistan 3,6122,245
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,30810,755
ConcepcionParaguay 17,64710,966
CajamarcaPeru 18,98011,794
ChachapoyasPeru 18,87211,727
ChiclayoPeru 18,93711,768
ChimbotePeru 19,20211,933
CuzcoPeru 19,20511,934
CzestochowaPoland 8,0465,000
CoimbraPortugal 10,4066,467
CalafatRomania 7,8154,856
CeahlauRomania 7,5654,701
ClujRomania 7,7474,814
ConstantaRomania 7,3584,573
CraiovaRomania 7,7384,809
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8164,236
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1053,794
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8414,251
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8754,893
Cape UelenRussia 8,2965,155
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,8723,028
CaraRussia 4,7232,935
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0413,754
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2474,503
ChitaRussia 4,1002,548
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,1102,554
CokurdahRussia 6,7814,214
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,9123,052
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3586,437
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,7382,323
CaceresSpain 10,2806,388
CadizSpain 10,4076,467
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1096,282
CordobaSpain 10,2326,358
ColomboSri Lanka 2,5461,582
ChaiyaphumThailand 11772
ChanthaburiThailand 438272
Chiang MaiThailand 348216
Chiang RaiThailand 415258
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 343213
ChumphonThailand 693431
CanakkaleTurkey 7,5574,696
CorumTurkey 6,8324,246
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4222,748
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1582,584
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5565,938
CernovcyUkraine 7,5684,703
ChernigovUkraine 7,1994,474
CarrascoUruguay 16,96010,539
ColoniaUruguay 17,11310,634
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,9199,892
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,9768,685
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8448,603
Camden, ScUsa 14,4028,950
Canton, NyUsa 13,1738,186
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1518,172
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2568,859
Caribou, MeUsa 12,8938,012
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7158,522
Casper, WyUsa 12,8387,977
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6997,270
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,7468,542
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1858,814
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2508,234
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,5349,031
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,5289,028
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9158,647
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,2688,866
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,9488,667
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0458,106
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,2538,857
Chazy, NyUsa 13,1588,177
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,2658,243
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,3288,904
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,3978,325
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,0758,125
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4778,375
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,4538,360
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3147,652
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6208,464
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,9858,069
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,8168,585
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,8068,579
Circleville, OhUsa 13,7708,557
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4158,336
Clark, SdUsa 12,9158,025
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2618,862
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,0128,707
Clayton, NmUsa 13,6058,454
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5758,436
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4178,338
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8945,527
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4878,381
College Park, MdUsa 13,8508,607
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,3078,269
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7168,523
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,4078,953
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7798,562
Columbus, InUsa 13,8068,579
Columbus, KsUsa 13,8378,598
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,7268,529
Conception, MoUsa 13,5218,402
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,4918,384
Conway, ArUsa 14,1308,780
Conway, ScUsa 14,4078,953
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,3958,324
Corning, ArUsa 14,0468,728
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,2698,245
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,7049,137
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,3028,887
Cortland, NyUsa 13,4468,355
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8797,382
Covington, LaUsa 14,6089,077
Covington, TnUsa 14,0688,742
Crete, NeUsa 13,3608,302
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,5397,792
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8893,038
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8893,038
CaracasVenezuela 16,74410,405
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,80510,443
CoroVenezuela 16,75810,414
ChipataZambia 8,2375,118
ChomaZambia 8,9205,543
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5185,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -