Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2882,665
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5515,314
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,8753,651
Ze DocaBrazil 16,11210,012
ZhengzhouChina 2,3831,481
ZhijiangChina 1,507936
ZagrebCroatia 8,3385,181
ZugspitzeGermany 8,6835,396
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,0575,007
ZahedanIran 4,3452,700
ZanjanIran 5,6203,493
ZacatecasMexico 14,9489,289
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,2001,989
ZinderNiger 9,8036,091
ZhobPakistan 3,6042,240
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,5081,558
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5091,559
ZamoscPoland 7,7584,821
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2805,145
ZigalovoRussia 4,2802,660
ZiganskRussia 5,8263,621
ZyryankaRussia 6,5784,088
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,7716,072
ZurichSwitzerland 8,8625,507
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2604,512
ZonguldakTurkey 7,0994,412
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,8884,281
ZitomirUkraine 7,3664,578
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,0724,394
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,0924,407
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,0618,116
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1438,167
ZambeziZambia 9,1965,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -