Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1922,605
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0252,501
MilianaAlgeria 9,7046,030
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,3786,449
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,2446,987
Malarg EArgentina 17,70511,002
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,09010,620
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,84710,469
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,54810,904
MendozaArgentina 17,92811,141
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,93011,142
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,36810,793
Mackay MoAustralia 6,7014,164
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,5835,955
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6462,887
MeekatharraAustralia 5,1423,195
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,5504,692
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,5704,704
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,1064,416
Mount GambierAustralia 7,3094,542
Mount IsaAustralia 5,8763,652
MuharraqBahrain 5,3103,300
MinskBelarus 7,4634,637
MogilevBelarus 7,3024,538
MaunBotswana 9,4035,843
MacapaBrazil 16,46010,228
MacauBrazil 15,2479,475
MaceioBrazil 15,2909,501
MachadoBrazil 16,51210,261
ManausBrazil 17,48110,863
MarabaBrazil 16,55310,286
MaringaBrazil 17,10310,628
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,86610,480
Monte AzulBrazil 16,15410,038
Monte SantoBrazil 15,6939,752
MonteiroBrazil 15,3849,560
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,29210,124
Morada NovaBrazil 15,4299,588
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,9179,891
MamfeCameroon 10,0266,230
MarouaCameroon 9,3555,813
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5776,573
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,0338,099
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0877,511
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8716,134
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9976,833
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,9937,452
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4567,119
Moncton, NbCanada 12,9178,027
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,7077,896
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,1058,143
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,1138,148
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,1457,547
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,4827,757
Morden, MbCanada 12,4767,753
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,1878,195
MoundouChad 9,2195,729
MatecanaColombia 17,62710,954
MoroniComoros 7,0954,409
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1265,050
MarstalDenmark 8,5605,320
Melville HallDominica 15,9729,925
MichesDominican Republic 15,9349,902
MocaDominican Republic 15,9309,899
MoncionDominican Republic 15,9409,906
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,9019,881
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,9749,926
MilagroEcuador 18,42111,447
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,5664,702
MinyaEgypt 7,2694,517
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,1436,303
MassawaEritrea 6,5684,081
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3365,802
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9464,938
MarseilleFrance 9,2255,733
MontpellierFrance 9,3175,790
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,49010,247
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1308,781
MakokouGabon 9,8076,094
MayumbaGabon 10,1686,319
MitzicGabon 9,9426,178
MkamboGabon 9,6796,015
MoandaGabon 9,8266,106
MouilaGabon 10,0816,264
MagdeburgGermany 8,5445,309
MunichGermany 8,6025,346
MünsterGermany 8,8135,477
MethoniGreece 7,9994,970
MilosGreece 7,7574,820
MitiliniGreece 7,5474,690
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,5514,692
MacentaGuinea 11,8997,394
MamouGuinea 12,0927,514
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3395,182
MiskolcHungary 7,9524,941
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,8551,774
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,6281,633
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,0111,871
MusulipatnamIndia 2,1341,326
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,0791,913
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0912,542
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,456905
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,1283,187
MashhadIran 4,6392,883
Malin HeadIreland 9,6255,981
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8375,492
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3555,192
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5115,289
MilanItaly 8,8575,504
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8955,527
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7845,458
ManIvory Coast 11,7377,293
MaebashiJapan 4,3382,696
MaizuruJapan 3,9862,477
MakurazakiJapan 3,3762,098
MatsueJapan 3,8002,362
MatsumotoJapan 4,2412,635
MatsuyamaJapan 3,7032,301
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,2812,039
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,5453,446
MishimaJapan 4,2792,659
MitoJapan 4,4562,769
MiyakejimaJapan 4,2942,669
MiyakoJapan 4,7052,924
MiyakojimaJapan 2,6731,661
MiyakonojoJapan 3,4642,153
MiyazakiJapan 3,5022,176
MombetsuJapan 5,0153,116
MoriokaJapan 4,6442,886
MuroranJapan 4,7452,949
MurotomisakiJapan 3,7972,359
MutsuJapan 4,7162,931
Ma’AnJordan 6,7614,202
MafraqJordan 6,7084,168
MombasaKenya 7,1334,432
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,1691,969
MaseruLesotho 9,3915,836
MonroviaLiberia 12,0747,503
MisratahLibya 8,6835,396
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9924,345
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3344,557
MananjaryMadagascar 7,1154,422
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4274,615
MakhangaMalawi 8,1095,039
MangochiMalawi 8,0084,976
MwmosaMalawi 8,0485,001
MzimbaMalawi 8,0645,011
MzuzuMalawi 8,0054,975
MalaccaMalaysia 1,580982
MersingMalaysia 1,583983
MiriMalaysia 1,9421,207
MaleMaldives 3,3082,055
MenakaMali 10,4286,480
MoptiMali 11,1186,909
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,6844,775
MazatlanMexico 14,6859,125
MeridaMexico 15,6949,753
Mexico CityMexico 15,4529,602
MonterreyMexico 14,7909,190
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,3149,516
MaantyMongolia 3,4812,163
MandalgoviMongolia 3,2962,048
MatadMongolia 3,6672,279
MurenMongolia 3,6932,295
MarrakechMorocco 10,7756,695
MeknesMorocco 10,4596,499
MideltMorocco 10,4426,489
MaputoMozambique 8,7815,457
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5004,660
MandalayMyanmar 814506
MeiktilaMyanmar 744462
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 523325
MindatMyanmar 936582
MonywaMyanmar 892554
MyeikMyanmar 523325
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,067663
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9665,572
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7646,067
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7766,075
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,7686,070
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5595,940
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,9446,179
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,7786,076
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,8216,103
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,7616,065
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,7756,074
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,6676,007
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,8506,121
ManaguaNicaragua 16,73010,396
MasatepeNicaragua 16,76210,416
MagariaNiger 9,8366,112
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5085,908
MaradiNiger 10,0096,220
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4355,863
MakurdiNigeria 10,0426,240
MinnaNigeria 10,1926,333
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,2352,010
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,2055,099
MajisOman 4,7022,922
MasirahOman 4,4682,776
Muscat  Oman 4,5312,816
MultanPakistan 3,3842,103
MurreePakistan 3,3852,103
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,4683,398
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,00511,188
MoyobambaPeru 18,84011,707
MactanPhilippines 2,5591,590
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,1341,326
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,3066,404
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5285,921
MagadanRussia 6,2303,872
MahackalaRussia 5,8383,628
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9464,316
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9464,316
MarkovoRussia 7,3794,585
MinusinskRussia 4,2262,626
MogocaRussia 4,4512,766
MoscowRussia 6,8604,263
MurmanskRussia 7,4384,622
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,4153,986
MatamSenegal 11,9857,447
MogadishuSomalia 6,3073,919
MadridSpain 10,0186,225
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0306,233
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,4185,853
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,2526,371
MelillaSpain 10,1826,328
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,9036,154
MalakalSudan 7,5374,684
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9295,549
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0085,598
Mae Hong SonThailand 463288
Mae SariangThailand 393244
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 280174
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 380236
MalatyaTurkey 6,5524,072
MersinTurkey 6,8514,257
MuglaTurkey 7,4054,602
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4075,846
ManstonUk 9,2495,747
MeloUruguay 16,96810,544
MercedesUruguay 17,21710,699
MontevideoUruguay 16,97210,547
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,5289,028
Madison, FlUsa 14,7229,148
Madison, InUsa 13,8188,587
Madison, NeUsa 13,2558,237
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3058,268
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,5688,432
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2268,219
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,9278,654
Marengo, IlUsa 13,4348,348
Marion, InUsa 13,5868,443
Marion, NcUsa 14,1758,809
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,9598,053
Marshall, TxUsa 14,3248,901
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8508,607
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0355,615
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,7718,558
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,7737,937
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,8688,618
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,1748,808
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,6138,459
Medford, WiUsa 13,0718,122
Mellette, SdUsa 12,8868,008
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,1708,806
Mena, ArUsa 14,0768,747
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,4919,005
Mexia, TxUsa 14,3448,913
Mexico, MoUsa 13,7018,514
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,3219,521
Midland, TxUsa 14,0888,755
Milan, MnUsa 12,9678,058
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9288,034
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,5187,779
Milford, DeUsa 13,8388,599
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,5019,011
Millen, GaUsa 14,5309,029
Millport, OhUsa 13,6258,467
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,4458,355
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3478,294
Minden, NeUsa 13,2998,264
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0448,105
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5538,422
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1407,544
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,6809,122
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4688,369
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5078,393
Monroe, NcUsa 14,2928,881
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9678,058
Montgomery AlUsa 14,5379,033
Montrose, CoUsa 13,2408,228
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,7278,530
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,2938,882
Morganton, NcUsa 14,1758,809
Moro, OrUsa 11,9677,437
Morris, MnUsa 12,8627,992
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4398,351
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,0698,743
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,3938,322
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,5028,390
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,2668,244
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,2228,216
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,8708,619
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,1488,792
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3458,293
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,9578,673
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,73810,401
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,91210,510
MaracayVenezuela 16,80210,441
MaturinVenezuela 16,63210,335
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,96910,545
MeridaVenezuela 17,10610,630
MagoyeZambia 8,8355,490
MansaZambia 8,5185,293
MbalaZambia 8,1775,081
MfuweZambia 8,2905,152
MisamfuZambia 8,2345,116
MonguZambia 9,2545,751
MpikaZambia 8,2865,149
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2425,122
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7525,438
MumbwaZambia 8,8405,493
MwinilungaZambia 8,9965,590
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6805,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -