Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,2266,355
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6075,970
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6035,967
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2095,723
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,15110,658
AzulArgentina 17,08210,615
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9434,314
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9883,721
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,7143,551
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6133,488
AmberleyAustralia 7,4064,602
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,8313,624
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,6193,492
AimoresBrazil 16,0129,950
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,6579,729
AltamiraBrazil 16,75310,410
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,48410,865
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,33610,152
ApodiBrazil 15,3889,562
AracajuBrazil 15,4669,610
AracuaiBrazil 16,10210,006
AragarcasBrazil 17,17410,672
AraxaBrazil 16,62710,332
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,4029,571
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5687,189
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5807,196
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5955,963
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,5907,824
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,9815,581
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,5307,786
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,6567,865
AbecheChad 8,5645,322
AntofagastaChile 18,84111,708
AricaChile 19,08711,861
AltaiChina 3,6802,287
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,09211,243
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,02311,199
AraucaColombia 17,25410,722
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,9069,884
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,9229,894
AzuaDominican Republic 16,0329,962
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,3104,543
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,0824,401
AswanEgypt 7,1154,422
AsyutEgypt 7,2544,508
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,46610,232
AsmaraEritrea 6,6314,120
AssabEritrea 6,2743,899
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,7904,220
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9865,584
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4778,375
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,5144,048
AccraGhana 11,0306,854
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,5934,719
AthensGreece 7,8084,852
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8084,852
AasiaatGreenland 10,3236,415
AmmassalikGreenland 10,2646,378
AputiteqGreenland 9,9286,170
AkureyriIceland 9,5945,962
AgraIndia 2,6621,654
AhmedabadIndia 3,0691,907
AkolaIndia 2,5831,605
AllahabadIndia 2,2481,397
AmritsarIndia 3,1451,955
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,7192,311
AbadanIran 5,5653,458
ArakIran 5,4623,394
AlbengaItaly 8,9825,581
AlgheroItaly 9,0625,631
AmendolaItaly 8,4335,240
AnconaItaly 8,5695,325
ArezzoItaly 8,7055,409
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,4387,108
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3707,065
AbashiriJapan 5,0683,149
AburatsuJapan 3,4862,167
AikawaJapan 4,3382,696
AjiroJapan 4,2912,666
AkitaJapan 4,5602,834
AkuneJapan 3,4012,113
AomoriJapan 4,6612,897
AsahikawaJapan 4,9163,055
AsosanJapan 3,5132,183
AmmanJordan 6,7344,185
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,7572,335
AinaziLatvia 7,6874,777
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8034,228
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5844,091
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0574,385
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5374,062
AtarMauritania 11,7457,298
AgalegaMauritius 5,7363,565
AcapulcoMexico 15,6729,739
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3922,108
AltaiMongolia 3,3632,090
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3212,064
AgadirMorocco 10,9646,813
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9715,575
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6936,024
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,7736,073
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,8336,110
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,7336,048
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,7956,087
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,8246,105
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,7186,039
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,7106,034
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,7096,033
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,7096,033
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,7096,033
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,7096,033
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,81510,449
AgadezNiger 9,8056,093
AsuncionParaguay 17,60610,941
ArequipaPeru 19,23811,955
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,1821,356
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6349,094
AradRomania 7,9234,924
AjanRussia 5,4233,370
AldanRussia 5,0943,165
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9833,718
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2373,254
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,2783,280
AnadyrRussia 7,7164,795
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9784,337
ArmavirRussia 6,3823,966
AstrakhanRussia 5,8933,662
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1356,298
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,2586,374
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,9456,180
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,8566,125
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,0696,257
Abu HamedSudan 7,1364,434
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,1924,469
AqiqSudan 6,6534,134
ArbaatSudan 6,7534,197
AromaSudan 6,9114,295
AtbaraSudan 7,1034,414
Abu KamalSyria 6,2773,900
AleppoSyria 6,6204,114
AranyaprathetThailand 338210
AtakpameTogo 10,8276,728
AdanaTurkey 6,7914,220
AfyonTurkey 7,2094,480
AnkaraTurkey 7,0064,354
AntalyaTurkey 7,1974,473
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8212,996
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2565,752
AberporthUk 9,6015,966
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5565,938
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,9274,304
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9594,325
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9043,047
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9223,059
ArtigasUruguay 17,26610,730
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,3058,889
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8567,989
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6587,245
Abilene, TxUsa 14,1488,792
Ada, MnUsa 12,7327,912
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4968,387
Aiken, ScUsa 14,3978,947
Akron, OhUsa 13,6328,471
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,3928,322
Albany, GaUsa 14,6029,074
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,4148,336
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,1728,186
Albion, NeUsa 13,2268,219
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,5858,442
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5078,393
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0198,090
Algona, IaUsa 13,2278,220
Alice, TxUsa 14,6619,111
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,6588,487
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0638,117
Alma, MiUsa 13,3768,312
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,1608,178
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,1708,806
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,7848,566
Amherst, MaUsa 13,4908,383
Amite, LaUsa 14,6259,088
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3815,829
Anderson, InUsa 13,6968,511
Anderson, ScUsa 14,2798,873
Angelica, NyUsa 13,5178,400
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4968,387
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6526,619
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,8399,221
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,1739,429
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,2348,845
Ashland, WiUsa 12,8587,990
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7207,283
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5638,428
Athens, GaUsa 14,3938,944
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,4158,957
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,7858,566
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3574,571
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4938,385
Augusta, GaUsa 14,4688,990
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2237,595
Aurora, IlUsa 13,4508,358
Austin, TxUsa 14,4408,973
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5692,839
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8682,404
AcariguaVenezuela 16,93810,526
AdenYemen 6,0353,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -