Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4305,860
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6736,011
DavisAntarctica 9,6335,986
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0713,151
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5812,847
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,2061,992
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,3984,597
DhakaBangladesh 1,369851
D’UccleBelgium 9,0655,633
DiamantinaBrazil 16,27410,113
DiamantinoBrazil 17,60510,940
DouradosBrazil 17,41610,822
DoualaCameroon 10,0336,234
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,3147,652
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,2277,598
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1066,902
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4806,512
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,4157,715
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,5346,546
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,7257,907
Dryden, OnCanada 12,5217,781
DuianChina 2,2291,385
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2195,108
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2623,891
DajabonDominican Republic 15,9339,901
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,0639,982
DabaaEgypt 7,4544,632
DakhlaEgypt 7,4784,647
DijonFrance 9,1195,666
DresdenGermany 8,4135,228
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,9435,558
DebrecenHungary 7,8914,904
DalatangiIceland 9,4395,866
DaltonganjIndia 1,9711,225
DarbhangaIndia 1,9121,188
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,384860
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,381858
DumkaIndia 1,6891,050
DwarkaIndia 3,4212,126
DezfulIran 5,5663,459
DublinIreland 9,6485,996
DecimomannuItaly 9,0415,618
DobbiacoItaly 8,6065,348
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4707,127
Deir-AllaJordan 6,7684,206
DagorettiKenya 7,3304,555
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5384,684
DedzaMalawi 8,1015,034
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0351,886
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8712,406
DaweiMyanmar 408254
De BiltNetherlands 8,9715,575
De KooyNetherlands 8,9745,576
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9755,577
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9616,190
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,8016,091
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,5965,963
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7816,078
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8026,091
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6155,353
DalbandinPakistan 3,9972,484
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,4952,172
DirPakistan 3,5762,222
DroshPakistan 3,6012,238
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,0491,273
DohaQatar 5,2173,242
DorohoiRomania 7,5324,680
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4804,027
DudinkaRussia 5,9813,716
DzardzanRussia 6,0323,749
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3593,330
DakarSenegal 12,4427,731
DaruSierra Leone 12,0607,494
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1125,662
DamazinSudan 7,1894,467
DongolaSudan 7,4364,621
DamascusSyria 6,6814,152
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,6814,152
Deir EzzorSyria 6,3513,947
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9992,485
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2894,529
DjerbaTunisia 9,0405,617
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,3643,954
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3815,829
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5095,909
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9024,289
DonetskUkraine 6,6894,157
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8383,006
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,3228,900
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,9628,676
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,2108,830
Danville, IlUsa 13,6698,494
Darlington, ScUsa 14,3568,921
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8887,387
David City, NeUsa 13,3308,283
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7318,533
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0117,463
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,6869,126
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9088,021
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6528,484
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3988,947
Delaware, OhUsa 13,7258,529
Delphine, InUsa 13,5748,435
Denton, MdUsa 13,8448,603
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,2088,208
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3928,322
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9028,017
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7797,941
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4758,374
Dickson, TnUsa 14,1078,766
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3627,682
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4178,338
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,5978,449
Dover, DeUsa 13,8448,603
Dover, TnUsa 14,1068,765
Dublin, TxUsa 14,2568,859
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3618,303
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,8547,988
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,8708,619
Durham, NhUsa 13,3588,301
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,8517,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -