Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7832,351
FarahAfghanistan 4,2942,668
FormosaArgentina 17,62410,952
ForrestAustralia 5,9953,725
FrancistownBotswana 9,0535,626
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,7599,171
FloraniaBrazil 15,3019,508
FlorestaBrazil 15,5659,672
FlorianoBrazil 15,9759,927
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,66810,358
FormosaBrazil 16,64810,345
FortalezaBrazil 15,4029,571
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,30610,754
FrancaBrazil 16,67610,363
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,8037,335
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1526,930
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3497,052
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7516,681
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,8587,369
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5566,560
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0086,840
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0426,861
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0296,853
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,9718,060
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,9778,064
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0556,870
FayaChad 8,6305,362
FamagustaCyprus 6,9154,297
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6805,394
FarafraEgypt 7,5514,692
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,8026,091
FichtelbergGermany 8,4815,270
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7885,461
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9714,953
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9226,787
FaranahGuinea 11,9697,438
FalconaraItaly 8,5825,333
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7485,436
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4475,249
FonniItaly 8,9975,591
FrontoneItaly 8,6345,365
FrosinoneItaly 8,6285,361
FukauraJapan 4,5892,852
FukueJapan 3,3162,061
FukuiJapan 4,0882,540
FukuokaJapan 3,4882,168
FukushimaJapan 4,5092,802
FukuyamaJapan 3,7692,342
FushikiJapan 4,1882,603
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8712,405
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2424,500
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4654,639
FunchalMadeira 11,4687,127
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,0499,973
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,4106,469
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5775,330
FaroPortugal 10,5216,538
FerganaRussia 3,8852,414
FreetownSierra Leone 12,2767,629
FalunSweden 8,1785,082
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2285,735
FeodosijaUkraine 6,8304,244
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3065,783
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,4458,355
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,4868,380
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,1218,153
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7477,921
Farmington, MeUsa 13,1268,156
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0368,100
Farmington, MoUsa 13,8518,607
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8798,003
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2718,247
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,9718,681
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2968,884
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,8419,222
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,7709,178
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9398,041
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6058,454
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3128,272
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,3918,321
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2498,233
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,1208,153
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2278,220
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,2048,205
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,2089,450
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,7328,533
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,0318,719
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5958,448
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1998,823
Framingham, MaUsa 13,4408,352
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,9288,655
Franklin, LaUsa 14,6639,112
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6288,468
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9598,674
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,7117,899
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8107,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -