Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,0223,742
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,6833,531
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8113,611
YaoundeCameroon 9,8486,120
YokoCameroon 9,7046,030
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,1898,196
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7086,654
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,1457,547
YanjiChina 3,9802,473
YichangChina 1,8911,175
YinchuanChina 2,4991,553
YiningChina 3,5832,227
YariguiesColombia 17,34910,781
YamasaDominican Republic 15,9839,932
YasicaDominican Republic 15,9059,884
YazdIran 5,0123,114
YakushimaJapan 3,3732,096
YamagataJapan 4,5182,808
YamaguchiJapan 3,6062,241
YokkaichiJapan 4,0712,530
YokohamaJapan 4,3522,705
YonagoJapan 3,8212,375
YonagunijimaJapan 2,4431,518
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,0692,529
YeMyanmar 375233
YolaNigeria 9,5805,953
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,3362,073
YurimaguasPeru 18,80511,685
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6163,490
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,0983,168
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8323,003
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8627,371
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9666,193
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4677,747
York, PaUsa 13,7378,536
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,5968,449
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,3648,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -