Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3482,702
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5145,912
HuamboAngola 9,9296,170
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8252,998
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,1125,041
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,1065,037
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2663,894
Horta, FaialAzores 11,9767,442
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9836,204
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,0498,108
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,0238,092
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,3868,318
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0607,494
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5018,390
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8166,721
Hope, BcCanada 11,5827,197
HaikouChina 1,039646
HailarChina 4,0152,495
HamiChina 3,0221,878
HetanChina 3,1041,929
HavanaCuba 15,6159,703
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,9649,920
HigueyDominican Republic 15,9649,920
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,0279,959
HelwanEgypt 7,1894,468
HurguadaEgypt 6,9874,342
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,2965,777
HelsinkiFinland 7,6854,776
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6674,764
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4498,357
HamburgGermany 8,6185,355
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6195,356
HannoverGermany 8,6645,384
HelgolandGermany 8,7425,432
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6735,389
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,7074,789
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,5166,535
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7726,694
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,4296,481
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5595,940
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,4141,500
HaifaIsrael 6,8234,240
HaboroJapan 4,8973,043
HachijojimaJapan 4,2862,663
HachinoheJapan 4,7072,925
HagiJapan 3,6142,246
HakodateJapan 4,7062,924
HamadaJapan 3,6922,294
HamamatsuJapan 4,1602,585
HikoneJapan 4,0562,521
HimejiJapan 3,9052,426
HiradoJapan 3,4092,118
HirooJapan 4,9213,058
HiroshimaJapan 3,7012,300
HitaJapan 3,5222,189
HitoyoshiJapan 3,4572,148
HunLibya 8,6755,391
HomboriMali 10,8426,738
HomalinMyanmar 1,140708
Hpa-AnMyanmar 373232
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,8116,097
HighbankNew Zealand 9,7776,075
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,6816,016
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6856,018
HororataNew Zealand 9,7946,086
HyderabadPakistan 3,5322,195
HuanucoPeru 19,23111,950
HelPoland 8,0354,993
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,7162,930
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5723,462
HatangaRussia 6,1773,838
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3763,962
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,2497,612
HailSaudi Arabia 6,1943,849
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1415,059
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,0794,399
HaejuSouth Korea 3,3932,109
HyesanSouth Korea 3,7922,356
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,4631,530
HalaibSudan 6,7514,195
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,9804,337
HudeibaSudan 7,1094,417
HaparandaSweden 7,7544,819
HarnosandSweden 8,0444,999
HamaSyria 6,6594,138
HassakahSyria 6,3043,917
Hua HinThailand 448278
HakkariTurkey 6,0483,758
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2685,759
HersonUkraine 7,0614,388
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4894,654
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,5579,046
Hanover, NhUsa 13,2598,239
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,8708,619
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7138,521
Hart, MiUsa 13,2568,237
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,4948,385
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1838,192
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,5769,057
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,9618,054
Hays, KsUsa 13,5048,392
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,3707,687
Hebron, NeUsa 13,4348,348
Helena, MtUsa 12,2607,618
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,4068,330
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1848,814
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,2868,878
Hermit, CoUsa 13,2868,256
Hernando, MsUsa 14,1958,821
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,5769,058
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8868,008
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,7278,530
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7618,551
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4878,381
Holly, CoUsa 13,4978,387
Homer, AkUsa 9,3725,824
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6238,465
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,0198,712
Horton, KsUsa 13,5428,415
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,9618,054
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,9618,676
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,2288,220
Houma, LaUsa 14,7419,160
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5619,048
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9098,643
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,2738,870
Huron, SdUsa 12,9738,061
HanoiVietnam 713443
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 863536
HarareZimbabwe 8,5635,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -