Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,7172,310
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7832,351
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,7026,029
General PicoArgentina 17,40310,814
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,27410,734
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,9748,062
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,8744,893
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2373,254
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,4703,399
GrazAustria 8,3595,195
GancaAzerbaijan 5,8783,652
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,7623,581
GomelBelarus 7,2294,492
GrodnoBelarus 7,6974,783
GaranhunsBrazil 15,3559,542
GoianiaBrazil 16,86310,479
GoiasBrazil 16,95110,533
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,10110,005
GrajauBrazil 16,29510,126
GuairaBrazil 17,31710,761
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,4639,609
GuaratingaBrazil 15,8349,839
GarouaCameroon 9,4805,891
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,3607,681
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,7867,324
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5167,156
Golden, BcCanada 11,6247,223
Goose, NfCanada 12,0617,495
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,0768,126
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2066,964
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,0428,104
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,7207,904
GanzhouChina 1,7761,104
GuangzhouChina 1,493928
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,8989,879
GuayaquilEcuador 18,42411,449
GonderEthiopia 6,8474,255
GourdonFrance 9,4745,887
GrenobleFrance 9,1335,676
GeisenheimGermany 8,8405,493
GorlitzGermany 8,3305,176
GibraltarGibraltar 10,3466,429
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,33210,149
GeorgetownGuyana 16,57110,298
GoaIndia 2,9221,816
GuwahatiIndia 1,461908
GelaItaly 8,6495,375
GenoaItaly 8,9175,541
GhediItaly 8,7815,457
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3455,186
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5765,329
GrossetoItaly 8,7845,458
GrottaglieItaly 8,3115,165
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9565,565
GuidoniaItaly 8,6665,385
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6197,220
GifuJapan 4,1052,551
GaoMali 10,6436,614
GuamMariana Islands 4,6912,915
GuadalajaraMexico 15,0989,382
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,1869,437
GuaymasMexico 13,9978,698
GaluutMongolia 3,3672,092
GemertNetherlands 8,9535,564
GisborneNew Zealand 10,0476,243
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,6235,980
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,8736,135
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,6836,017
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,9666,193
GayaNiger 10,4386,486
GardermoenNorway 8,4315,239
GeiloNorway 8,5805,332
GdanskPoland 8,0505,003
GalatiRomania 7,4074,603
Gor’KijRussia 6,5014,040
GorznyjRussia 5,9863,719
GridinoRussia 7,2804,524
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9323,686
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,4638,987
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,4665,882
GijonSpain 10,0456,242
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,0384,995
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,0284,368
GoteborgSweden 8,4195,232
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4255,236
GothenburgSweden 8,4195,232
GunnarnSweden 8,0495,002
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0725,638
GabesTunisia 9,0935,650
GafsaTunisia 9,1925,712
GiresunTurkey 6,5464,068
GoztepeTurkey 7,3214,550
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0103,113
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,0953,166
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,4345,862
GajvoronUkraine 7,2764,521
GeniceskUkraine 6,8854,279
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,4338,969
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,9135,538
Galva, IlUsa 13,5078,393
Galveston, TxUsa 14,6499,103
Geneva, NeUsa 13,3308,284
Genoa, NeUsa 13,3308,284
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3177,654
Glenville, WvUsa 13,8558,610
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,3848,317
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5167,778
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,2528,857
Goodland, KsUsa 13,3738,310
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,2668,244
Grafton, NdUsa 12,6277,846
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,6639,112
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,3268,281
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,1118,147
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3848,317
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,0977,517
Gravette, ArUsa 13,9138,646
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2047,584
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1758,187
Greenfield, InUsa 13,6968,511
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,4338,969
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,1738,807
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,0268,716
Greenville, MsUsa 14,3698,929
Greenville, OhUsa 13,7088,518
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6288,468
Greenville, TxUsa 14,2068,828
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,2968,884
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,3748,932
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6528,483
Groton, CtUsa 13,5908,445
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5475,933
GuanareVenezuela 17,01310,572
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,23810,712
GuiriaVenezuela 16,50310,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -