Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5435,930
LuandaAngola 10,0666,255
LuenaAngola 9,4635,881
La PlataArgentina 17,08710,618
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,48911,490
La RiojaArgentina 18,12311,262
LaboulayeArgentina 17,51310,883
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,20410,069
Las LomitasArgentina 17,90611,127
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,9964,969
LavertonAustralia 7,5604,698
LearmonthAustralia 4,5262,812
LongreachAustralia 6,4514,008
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4504,008
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,1605,071
Low HeadAustralia 7,9324,929
LinzAustria 8,4325,240
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0905,649
LerwickUk 9,0915,649
La PazBolivia 18,87811,731
LavrasBrazil 16,42010,204
LencoisBrazil 15,9659,921
LinharesBrazil 15,9079,885
LondrinaBrazil 17,02710,581
LomBulgaria 7,7914,841
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,6757,255
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,8307,973
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1796,325
Langara, BcCanada 10,6336,608
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,3307,662
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9427,421
London, OnCanada 13,3988,326
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,5226,538
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,6077,213
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5087,151
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,5927,204
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,32611,388
LanzhouChina 2,2041,369
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,7911,113
Las GaviotasColombia 17,52410,890
LimonCosta Rica 17,04410,591
LarnacaCyprus 6,9454,315
LimassolCyprus 6,9994,349
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6805,394
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9055,534
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6855,397
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,9959,939
La VegaDominican Republic 15,9499,911
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,0109,949
LuperonDominican Republic 15,8869,872
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,18411,300
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,63611,581
LuxorEgypt 7,1044,414
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,44210,217
Laucala BayFiji 9,2915,773
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4994,660
Le MansFrance 9,4475,870
LilleFrance 9,1575,690
LyonFrance 9,1765,702
LambarnGabon 10,1286,294
LastourvilleGabon 9,8676,131
LibrevilleGabon 10,1786,325
LeipzigGermany 8,5025,283
LindenbergGermany 8,3715,202
LamiaGreece 7,9084,914
LarissaGreece 7,9004,909
LemnosGreece 7,6724,768
LimnosGreece 7,6584,759
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,9129,888
LabeGuinea 12,0757,503
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2686,381
La CeibaHonduras 16,33210,149
La MesaHonduras 16,33210,149
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0681,907
LudhianaIndia 3,0171,875
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8275,485
LatinaItaly 8,6625,383
LatronicoItaly 8,4355,241
LecceItaly 8,2545,129
LodwarKenya 7,3004,536
Luang PrabangLaos 397247
LiepajaLatvia 7,8884,901
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8134,855
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9715,574
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0224,985
LabuanMalaysia 1,9731,226
LuqaMalta 8,6545,378
Le LamentinMartinique 16,0479,972
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3628,925
LashioMyanmar 806501
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,7526,060
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6505,997
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,7786,076
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7086,032
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9136,160
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8356,112
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9106,158
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9106,158
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9106,158
LagosNigeria 10,6286,604
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6065,348
LillehammerNorway 8,4495,250
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,1871,980
La VictoriaParaguay 17,72911,017
LimaPeru 19,49012,111
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4531,524
LisbonPortugal 10,5356,547
LeninbadRussia 4,0172,496
LevsiRussia 5,5903,474
LungiSierra Leone 12,2767,629
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4465,249
LanzaroteSpain 11,3847,074
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8426,116
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8735,514
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8675,510
LatakiaSyria 6,7484,194
LampangThailand 269167
LoeiThailand 12980
Lop BuriThailand 190118
LomeTogo 10,8616,749
LeemingUk 9,3265,795
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0905,649
London, EnglandUk 9,3535,812
London-GatwickUk 9,3555,814
LynehamUk 9,4615,879
L’VovUkraine 7,7074,790
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2424,501
LozovajaUkraine 6,8084,231
LubnyUkraine 7,0604,387
LuckUkraine 7,5964,721
LuganskUkraine 6,5904,095
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1928,198
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5078,393
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,6429,099
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,6149,081
Lake City, FlUsa 14,8339,217
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,2468,231
Laketown, UtUsa 12,7287,909
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7598,550
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,3448,913
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,3138,273
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7537,925
Langdon, NdUsa 12,4977,766
Laramie, WyUsa 13,0258,094
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,6459,100
Larned, KsUsa 13,6078,455
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,4588,363
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,0388,102
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8488,605
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,6268,467
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,3588,301
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,1788,189
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,7848,566
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,6538,484
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,8017,954
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,9708,681
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,1758,809
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,2318,844
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,9828,689
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0527,489
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,2358,224
Lexington, MoUsa 13,6538,484
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9868,691
Libby, MtUsa 11,9437,421
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3838,316
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8508,607
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8107,961
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1538,795
Llano, TxUsa 14,3188,897
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,1608,178
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,0478,108
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,0228,092
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0228,092
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,6018,452
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1848,814
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,9008,637
Louisville, MsUsa 14,4138,957
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2728,247
Lowville, NyUsa 13,3108,271
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,9378,660
Luling, TxUsa 14,5059,014
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9318,036
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,0368,722
LivingstoneZambia 9,0835,644
LundaziZambia 8,1225,047
LusakaZambia 8,7255,422
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7235,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -