Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8122,369
NeuquenArgentina 17,30310,752
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,25110,720
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,7695,449
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7873,596
Nowra RanAustralia 7,7314,804
NuriootpaAustralia 6,9324,308
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,4009,570
NatitingouBenin 10,7066,653
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,16010,042
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5215,917
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8736,135
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,7437,297
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4787,132
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,4217,719
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,2357,603
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0826,265
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,8187,344
North Bay, OnCanada 13,0328,098
N’DjamenaChad 9,2225,731
NanchangChina 2,0291,261
NanjingChina 2,4821,543
NanningChina 1,011628
NicosiaCyprus 6,9744,334
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4595,257
NaguaDominican Republic 15,9149,889
NeybaDominican Republic 16,0499,973
NegeleEthiopia 6,8134,233
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,1765,702
NandiFiji 9,1765,702
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8094,853
NancyFrance 8,9965,590
NantesFrance 9,6045,968
NiceFrance 9,0645,632
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4225,234
NurembergGermany 8,6305,363
NurnbergGermany 8,6335,365
NaxosGreece 7,6704,766
NanortalikGreenland 10,9826,824
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,8916,768
NordGreenland 8,6305,363
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,7576,685
NzerekoreGuinea 11,8037,334
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,3821,480
New DelhiIndia 2,7981,739
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5625,321
NaganoJapan 4,2762,657
NagasakiJapan 3,4052,116
NagoJapan 2,9871,856
NagoyaJapan 4,1132,556
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,9481,832
NaraJapan 3,9982,484
NazeJapan 3,1911,983
NemuroJapan 5,1363,191
NiigataJapan 4,3992,734
NikkoJapan 4,3882,727
NobeokaJapan 3,5512,206
NairobiKenya 7,3314,556
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,8906,767
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6762,284
NidaLithuania 7,8924,904
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6814,152
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,0644,389
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9834,961
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0414,997
NaraMali 11,4127,092
NioroMali 11,6167,218
NemaMauritania 11,3527,054
NouakchottMauritania 12,1337,540
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,3085,163
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,9946,210
NelsonNew Zealand 9,7826,079
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,7576,063
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,9756,199
NandaimeNicaragua 16,78210,428
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3605,816
NiameyNiger 10,5166,535
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0525,004
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7394,809
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,1985,095
NawabshahPakistan 3,5552,209
NokkundiPakistan 4,1532,581
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,16911,291
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,1371,328
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6334,122
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,2102,616
NikolaevRussia 7,1114,419
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,3303,312
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9264,304
NizneangarskRussia 4,4342,756
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2792,659
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9923,723
NovgorodRussia 7,2924,532
NovosibirskRussia 4,5672,838
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,4541,525
No. 6Sudan 7,1934,470
NyalaSudan 8,1885,088
Nakhon PhanomThailand 402250
Nakhon SawanThailand 13886
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 887551
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 263163
NarathiwatThailand 1,115693
NigdeTurkey 6,8474,255
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1883,224
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,9284,305
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5628,428
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5628,428
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,1038,764
Natchez, MsUsa 14,5139,018
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8658,616
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,4688,369
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,6708,494
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6288,468
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,2588,239
New London, WiUsa 13,1778,189
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,7159,144
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,7119,142
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,1218,153
New YorkUsa 13,6098,457
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,6468,480
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,6348,472
Newark, NjUsa 13,6448,478
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0368,100
Newberry, ScUsa 14,3978,947
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,7768,561
Newnan, GaUsa 14,4808,998
Newport, TnUsa 14,1688,804
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5245,297
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0788,748
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,2458,230
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9147,403
North Loup, NeUsa 13,1968,200
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,2298,221
Norton, KsUsa 13,3688,307
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5908,445
NdolaZambia 8,6125,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -