Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9712,468
TiranaAlbania 8,1005,034
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8706,134
TebessaAlgeria 9,2255,732
TimimounAlgeria 10,1326,296
TindoufAlgeria 10,9626,812
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4765,888
TrelewArgentina 16,77310,423
TucumanArgentina 18,19411,306
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3963,353
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,3953,353
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,4253,371
TibooburraAustralia 6,7254,179
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3723,960
TshaneBotswana 9,7026,029
TaguatingaBrazil 16,49910,253
TarauacaBrazil 18,74411,648
TauaBrazil 15,6759,741
TefeBrazil 17,89311,119
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,0529,975
TeresinaBrazil 15,8919,875
TiriosBrazil 16,75510,412
TorresBrazil 16,71910,389
TracuateuaBrazil 16,12610,021
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,11710,637
TriunfoBrazil 15,4969,630
TucuruiBrazil 16,53410,274
TuriacuBrazil 16,0069,946
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3896,456
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8396,735
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2366,361
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,9057,398
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0086,841
Thompson, MbCanada 11,7877,324
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,7357,914
Timmins, OnCanada 12,7837,943
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3907,078
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,3368,287
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,3318,284
Trenton, OnCanada 13,2818,253
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,1317,538
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,7757,939
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,45910,849
TaiyuanChina 2,6081,621
TaoyuanChina 2,2921,424
TengchongChina 1,004624
TønderDenmark 8,6625,383
TylstrupDenmark 8,5505,313
TystofteDenmark 8,5025,283
TamayoDominican Republic 16,0539,975
TahrirEgypt 7,2444,501
TantaEgypt 7,2144,483
TallinEstonia 7,6814,773
TartuEstonia 7,5674,702
TampereFinland 7,7394,809
TurkuFinland 7,8164,857
ToulonFrance 9,1815,705
ToulouseFrance 9,5145,912
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,9518,048
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,6597,866
TchibanGabon 10,1126,283
TbilisiGeorgia 6,0143,737
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9365,553
TamaleGhana 10,9736,819
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8444,874
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9274,926
TimehriGuyana 16,60410,318
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,50310,255
TelaHonduras 16,31710,139
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,7691,721
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,7691,721
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,2972,049
TabrizIran 5,8363,627
TeheranIran 5,3513,325
Tel AvivIsrael 6,8364,248
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3245,173
TarvisioItaly 8,5085,287
TermoliItaly 8,4825,271
TorinoItaly 8,9865,584
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9875,585
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7805,456
TrevicoItaly 8,4815,270
TrevisoItaly 8,6315,363
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5105,288
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9905,586
TabouIvory Coast 11,8297,350
TadotsuJapan 3,8042,364
TakadaJapan 4,2992,672
TakamatsuJapan 3,8312,381
TakayamaJapan 4,1772,596
TanegashimaJapan 3,4142,122
TatenoJapan 4,4152,744
TateyamaJapan 4,3552,706
TokushimaJapan 3,8642,401
TokyoJapan 4,3712,716
TomakomaiJapan 4,8022,984
TottoriJapan 3,8982,422
ToyamaJapan 4,1972,608
ToyookaJapan 3,9482,453
TsuJapan 4,0582,521
TsurugaJapan 4,0572,521
TsuyamaJapan 3,8602,399
TurgayKazakhstan 5,0013,108
TripoliLebanon 6,7464,192
TobrukLibya 7,8704,890
TripoliLibya 8,8495,499
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8124,854
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8444,253
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4654,639
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6494,753
ThyoloMalawi 8,0875,025
TawauMalaysia 2,2731,412
TessalitMali 10,3986,461
TimbuktuMali 10,9236,788
TombMali 10,9236,788
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,6787,257
TacubayaMexico 15,4529,602
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,2479,475
TarialanMongolia 3,6852,290
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6012,238
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4492,143
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,1361,949
TangierMorocco 10,4106,469
TarfayaMorocco 11,3837,073
TazaMorocco 10,3156,410
TaunggyiMyanmar 649403
TaungooMyanmar 568353
ThandweMyanmar 756470
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,2745,142
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8116,097
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,8056,093
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,7186,039
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9416,177
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,8366,112
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,8946,148
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,8616,128
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5855,956
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,8176,100
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,7626,066
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,8056,093
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,9266,168
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,7986,089
TemukaNew Zealand 9,7776,075
TimaruNew Zealand 9,7756,074
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,7096,033
TahouaNiger 10,1516,308
TillaberyNiger 10,5646,565
TaejonNorth Korea 3,4042,116
TromsoNorway 7,9974,970
TrondheimNorway 8,4135,228
ThumraitOman 4,9993,106
TacnaPeru 19,08611,860
TarapotoPeru 18,87811,731
TrujilloPeru 19,08611,860
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,6401,640
TorunPoland 8,0615,009
TimisoaraRomania 7,9324,929
TambovRussia 6,5474,068
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4742,780
TaraRussia 5,0263,123
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,6693,523
TermezRussia 4,0432,513
TernejRussia 4,5802,846
TobolskRussia 5,3703,337
TomskRussia 4,6602,896
Tot’MaRussia 6,6974,162
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2003,853
TuapseRussia 6,5284,057
TuraRussia 5,3203,306
TurukhanskRussia 5,5753,464
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,3603,952
TortosaSpain 9,6856,018
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,3281,447
TokerSudan 6,6974,161
TartousSyria 6,7384,187
TaipeiTaiwan 2,3201,442
TaboraTanzania 7,8794,896
TakThailand 220137
TrangThailand 1,006625
TabligboTogo 10,8216,724
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,1638,180
TunisTunisia 9,0015,593
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,3143,302
TireeUk 9,5485,933
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2925,774
TernopilUkraine 7,5844,713
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,93510,523
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,5219,023
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,3235,794
Talladega, AlUsa 14,4668,989
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,7709,178
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,0629,360
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1948,821
Taunton, MaUsa 13,4808,376
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,4938,385
Temple, TxUsa 14,3728,931
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,7179,145
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,5429,036
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6008,451
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3578,300
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5428,415
Tooele, UtUsa 12,8007,954
Topeka, KsUsa 13,6018,452
Towanda, PaUsa 13,5398,413
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,5158,398
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,7668,555
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6158,460
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,8948,634
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,4188,959
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,8437,981
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1152,557
TumeremoVenezuela 16,75510,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -