Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,8496,120
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4005,841
EsquelArgentina 16,97910,551
EzeizaArgentina 17,14210,652
East SaleAustralia 7,7314,804
Esperance (po)Australia 6,0063,732
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0063,732
EssendonAustralia 7,5604,698
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,27410,113
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,91810,513
EspinosaBrazil 16,16010,042
Earlton, OnCanada 12,9118,023
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,5787,195
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,5507,177
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,5577,182
Edson, AbCanada 11,4437,111
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1186,909
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,1696,941
Estevan, SkCanada 12,3377,667
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8906,767
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2865,770
ErlianChina 3,1951,985
El CaranoColombia 17,54010,899
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2595,132
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,0259,958
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,9589,916
El ArishEgypt 6,9424,314
El TorEgypt 6,9834,339
ErfurtGermany 8,6085,349
EssenGermany 8,8715,512
EsfahanIran 5,2623,270
EilatIsrael 6,8454,254
EsashiJapan 4,6612,896
EldoretKenya 7,4234,613
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,5692,218
EssaouiraMorocco 10,9306,792
EeldeNetherlands 8,8515,500
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,9676,194
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,8096,095
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,65710,351
EnuguNigeria 10,1866,330
EncarnacionParaguay 17,36310,790
EvoraPortugal 10,4446,490
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,4182,745
EkimcanRussia 4,9243,060
Elat’MaRussia 6,5824,090
ElistaRussia 6,1763,838
ErbogacenRussia 5,0153,116
EssejRussia 5,7873,596
Ed DueimSudan 7,3534,569
El FasherSudan 8,1005,033
El GeneinaSudan 8,4065,224
El ObeidSudan 7,5954,719
El ShowakSudan 6,9784,336
En NahudSudan 7,7964,845
EdirneTurkey 7,5344,682
ErzincanTurkey 6,4394,001
ErzurumTurkey 6,3013,916
EskisehirTurkey 7,2044,476
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,1613,207
EntebbeUganda 7,7394,809
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3715,823
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3875,833
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,2488,232
Eastman, GaUsa 14,6119,080
Eastport, MeUsa 13,0898,133
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6187,841
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,6728,496
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,9008,638
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,8638,615
Elko, NvUsa 12,5957,826
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,5378,412
Elmira, NyUsa 13,4978,387
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,7797,941
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,1678,182
Erie, PaUsa 13,5078,393
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,5988,450
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9177,406
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,9358,660
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,1217,532
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7547,926
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,7977,952
Evansville, InUsa 13,8898,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -