Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,9696,195
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,2146,347
OranArgentina 18,32311,386
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5012,797
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1223,804
OstendeBelgium 9,1485,684
ObidosBrazil 16,99410,560
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,9346,795
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,1418,166
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,1428,167
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,27010,732
OdenseDenmark 8,5545,316
OtavaloEcuador 18,16111,285
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,6646,005
OuluFinland 7,6884,778
OroomiehIran 5,9373,689
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9545,564
OdienneIvory Coast 11,6637,247
ObihiroJapan 4,9403,070
OfunatoJapan 4,6622,897
OitaJapan 3,5762,222
OkayamaJapan 3,8342,383
OkinoerabuJapan 3,0841,916
OmaezakiJapan 4,1982,609
OmuJapan 4,9983,106
OnahamaJapan 4,5132,805
OsakaJapan 3,9702,467
OshimaJapan 4,3032,674
OtaruJapan 4,7902,977
OwaseJapan 4,0042,488
OuarzazateMorocco 10,7076,653
OujoaMorocco 10,1166,286
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,3115,165
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,9016,153
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6926,023
OphirNew Zealand 9,7026,029
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,9676,193
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6445,993
OcotalNicaragua 16,56810,296
OrlandNorway 8,4495,251
OsloNorway 8,4555,254
OhotskRussia 5,8573,640
OkhotskRussia 5,8573,640
OlekminskRussia 5,1283,186
OlenekRussia 5,8443,632
OmskRussia 4,9013,046
OnegaRussia 7,0674,391
OrenburgRussia 5,6293,498
OymyakonRussia 6,1183,802
OviedoSpain 10,0716,258
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2145,104
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2275,734
OdessaUkraine 7,1984,473
OvrucUkraine 7,3694,579
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,1568,797
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2268,219
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8518,607
Oakley, IdUsa 12,5847,820
Oconto, WiUsa 13,1368,163
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,1738,186
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,9238,652
Olathe, KsUsa 13,6268,467
Olivia, MnUsa 13,0148,087
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7077,275
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,3598,302
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,3498,295
Oolitic, InUsa 13,7938,571
Orlando, FlUsa 15,0199,333
Orono, MeUsa 13,1128,148
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2208,215
Oswego, NyUsa 13,3518,297
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5438,416
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,6268,467
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,9308,656
Owosso, MiUsa 13,3848,317
Ozark, ArUsa 14,0768,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -