Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2616,376
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,053654
ParanaArgentina 17,49510,872
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,35910,787
PehuajoArgentina 17,28010,738
PergaminoArgentina 17,35010,782
PigeArgentina 17,16210,665
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,74511,027
PosadasArgentina 17,36710,792
PresidenciaArgentina 17,80011,061
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,98411,175
Punta IndioArgentina 17,01510,573
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6053,483
Port HedlandAustralia 4,5162,806
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,8247,348
ParakouBenin 10,6116,593
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,3919,564
ParacatuBrazil 16,61410,324
ParanaBrazil 16,65210,348
ParanaguaBrazil 16,71710,388
ParanaibaBrazil 17,07110,608
ParintinsBrazil 17,15110,658
ParnaibaBrazil 15,7029,757
Passo FundoBrazil 17,00410,567
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,58310,305
PaulistanaBrazil 15,8229,832
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,5509,663
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,0109,949
PeixeBrazil 16,71510,387
PetrolinaBrazil 15,7919,812
PicosBrazil 15,8249,833
PiraiBrazil 16,29710,127
PirenopolisBrazil 16,82610,456
PompeuBrazil 16,42410,206
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,49910,874
Porto De MozBrazil 16,67510,362
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,94710,531
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,18611,301
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,82610,456
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,68610,369
PosseBrazil 16,52510,269
PlevenBulgaria 7,6844,775
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6814,773
Phnom PenhCambodia 674419
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1716,942
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5386,549
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6657,249
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,0778,126
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,2698,246
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,3877,697
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4157,094
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,6327,850
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1856,950
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,3977,703
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,8557,367
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1566,932
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7626,687
Princeton, BcCanada 12,1457,547
ParronChile 17,87111,105
Puerto AysenChile 16,74410,405
Puerto MonttChile 17,18110,677
Punta ArenasChile 15,8899,874
PingbianChina 2,0621,282
PeralesColombia 17,65910,974
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,20910,694
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,00610,568
PragueCzech Republic 8,3955,217
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,10410,007
PimentelDominican Republic 15,9429,907
PoloDominican Republic 16,0899,998
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,8919,875
PichilingueEcuador 18,30911,377
PortoviejoEcuador 18,29411,368
PuyoEcuador 18,35211,404
Port-SaidEgypt 7,0924,407
ParisFrance 9,2665,758
PerpignanFrance 9,4305,860
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9234,923
Port-GentilGabon 10,2866,392
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,92411,138
PotsdamGermany 8,4405,244
PatrasGreece 7,9764,956
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6556,000
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9266,790
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,9149,889
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,0789,991
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,45410,225
PecsHungary 8,1625,072
PambanIndia 2,5051,557
PuneIndia 2,9021,804
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,9331,201
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,0381,266
PadovaItaly 8,6595,381
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7075,411
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7045,409
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7215,420
PantelleriaItaly 8,8515,500
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7935,464
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9935,588
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6605,382
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5405,307
PiacenzaItaly 8,8365,491
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8145,477
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6485,374
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6725,389
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4415,246
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6975,404
PrizziItaly 8,7045,409
PakseLaos 515320
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,242772
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2593,889
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2703,897
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2823,903
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1305,052
PatheinMyanmar 681423
PutaoMyanmar 1,271790
PyiMyanmar 682424
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,1395,057
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,8056,093
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9266,168
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9266,168
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9026,153
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,7286,045
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,8446,117
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,58310,305
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2946,397
PohangNorth Korea 3,5372,198
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,4692,155
PadidanPakistan 3,5912,231
PanjgurPakistan 3,9862,477
ParachinarPakistan 3,6562,272
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0212,499
PeshawarPakistan 3,5362,197
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,8273,621
PilarParaguay 17,60110,938
PiscoPeru 19,60312,181
PiuraPeru 18,75111,652
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,89411,741
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,0431,269
PoznanPoland 8,1855,086
PrzemyslPoland 7,7924,842
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,3316,420
PortalegrePortugal 10,3736,446
Porto Portugal 10,3776,449
PavelecRussia 6,7074,168
PecoraRussia 6,3223,928
PermRussia 5,9083,672
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4013,978
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1954,471
PjatigorskRussia 6,2153,862
PoronajskRussia 5,2423,257
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6284,119
Providenja BayRussia 8,1545,067
PskovRussia 7,4534,631
PodorSenegal 12,1037,521
PopradSlovakia 7,9794,958
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7506,059
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1765,702
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5495,934
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,4951,551
Port SudanSudan 6,7314,183
ParamariboSuriname 16,42010,204
PiteňSweden 7,8734,892
PalmyraSyria 6,5174,050
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,5367,790
PhraeThailand 216134
PhuketThailand 997619
Phuket (airport)Thailand 972604
Prachin BuriThailand 266165
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 532330
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,44410,218
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6465,994
PoltavaUkraine 6,9464,316
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,12810,644
PradoUruguay 16,97210,547
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,87410,486
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7788,562
Pana, IlUsa 13,7178,524
Paoli, InUsa 13,8068,579
Paris, IlUsa 13,6698,494
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,7887,947
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,7089,140
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,9048,019
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0068,704
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,8328,595
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4938,385
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0227,470
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,7229,149
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5688,431
Perry, OkUsa 13,8808,625
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7428,539
Philo, OhUsa 13,7318,533
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4488,357
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9118,023
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2128,832
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,8017,954
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0648,118
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6818,501
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,6098,457
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,4748,373
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0468,728
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5707,811
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,8017,954
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5438,416
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,2788,872
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6197,220
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,6079,077
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,6168,461
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6197,220
Portage, WiUsa 13,2168,213
Portland, MaineUsa 13,2788,251
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8337,353
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2828,254
Prescott, ArUsa 14,2108,830
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9007,395
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9558,672
Princeton, InUsa 13,8878,630
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,5028,391
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,3688,307
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,26510,729
PetaukeZambia 8,3965,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -