Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phetchabun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phetchabun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phetchabun with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3015,780
In SalahAlgeria 10,0006,214
InnsbruckAustria 8,6595,381
IbiriteBrazil 16,32510,144
IguatuBrazil 15,5719,676
IlheusBrazil 15,7589,792
ImperatrizBrazil 16,39210,186
IndaialBrazil 16,75010,408
IpameriBrazil 16,75410,411
IraiBrazil 17,12110,639
IreceBrazil 15,9889,935
ItaberabaBrazil 15,8639,857
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,33810,774
ItaitubaBrazil 17,17710,674
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,19310,062
ItaperunaBrazil 16,09710,003
ItapevaBrazil 16,78610,431
ItirucuBrazil 15,8289,835
ItuacuBrazil 15,9809,930
IvinhemaBrazil 17,32510,766
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6125,973
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,6867,262
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6405,991
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,0556,870
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3185,790
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,99311,803
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,65310,348
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,4829,621
ImbertDominican Republic 15,8929,876
IzobambaEcuador 18,22811,327
IsmailiaEgypt 7,0974,410
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,48010,241
IoanninaGreece 8,0364,993
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,2406,364
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,4235,855
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,7421,704
IranshahrIran 4,3232,686
IstranaItaly 8,6365,367
IidaJapan 4,2002,610
IizukaJapan 3,5182,186
IrakoJapan 4,1032,549
IriomotejimaJapan 2,5141,563
IrozakiJapan 4,2532,643
IshigakijimaJapan 2,5501,585
IshinomakiJapan 4,6032,860
IwamizawaJapan 4,8483,012
IzuharaJapan 3,4312,132
IrbidJordan 6,7454,191
IfraneMorocco 10,4456,491
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6786,014
IlorinNigeria 10,4336,483
InchonNorth Korea 3,4202,125
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,1645,073
IslamabadPakistan 3,3932,108
IquitosPeru 18,48311,486
IloiloPhilippines 2,3961,489
IasiRomania 7,4384,622
IcaRussia 6,3073,919
IlirnejRussia 7,3374,560
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,0553,141
IrkutskRussia 3,9942,482
Ivdel’Russia 5,8863,658
IbizaSpain 9,6836,017
IspartaTurkey 7,2104,481
IstanbulTurkey 7,3274,553
IzmirTurkey 7,5024,662
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6774,771
IzmailUkraine 7,3434,563
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1978,201
Independence, KsUsa 13,8078,580
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,2778,250
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7228,527
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4408,352
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,6457,858
Inverness, FlUsa 14,9529,291
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2958,262
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,0128,086
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,4648,367
IsokaZambia 8,0935,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -